Programs

Aquaworld Resort Budapest resort and water theme park is waiting with funny programs for the little ones and the adults every weekend  and school break all day long!

Animation programs in Autumn

Animation programs on the weekends and during school breaks.

 

17. November

10:00 - 10:30 Drive away the sleepiness 

10:30 - 11:00 Balloon-volley

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo walks around

11:45 - 12:00 Splash on Target

12:00 - 12:30 Water Badminton

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Aquarium Competition

14:30 - 15:00 Mattress Derby

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Magical Plants
  • Leafy Masterpieces

15:00 - 15:30 Fishing Competition

15:30 - 16:00 Grimace Championship

16:00 - 16:30 Water Tuffet Game

16:45 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 18:00 Crazy Time

 

18. November

10:00 - 10:30 Warm-up

10:30 - 11:00 Spider-style Soccer

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo walks around

11:45 - 12:00 Big Bad Wolf - The Hunter - Grandma

12:00 - 12:30 Water Baseball

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Slosher

14:30 - 15:00 Long-distance Swimming

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Mosaic World
  • Animals of the Forest, made of thermosetting play-dough

15:00 - 15:30 Boat Competition

15:30 - 16:00 Water Polo

16:00 - 16:30 Ring Hunt

16:45 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 18:00 Crazy Time

 

24. November

10:00 - 10:30 Shiverer

10:30 - 11:00 Pool Wriggling

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo walks around

11:45 - 12:00 Mini Quiz

12:00 - 12:30 Water Chess

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Divers’ Contest

14:30 - 15:00 Ready, set, splash!

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Snowmaker
  • Splashes

15:00 - 15:30 Northern Windblower

15:30 - 16:00 Water Basket

16:00 - 16:30 In Search of Winter

16:45 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 18:00 Crazy Time

 

25. November

10:00 - 10:30 Warm-up

10:30 - 11:00 Water Basket

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo walks around

11:45 - 12:00 Vidor Minutes

12:10 - 12:30 Pass On!

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Whoops!

14:30 - 15:00 In Search of Aquatic Animals

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Funny Finger Puppets
  • Pearl Bracelets

15:00 - 15:30 Aquaworld Quiz

15:30 - 16:00 Snail Run

16:00 - 16:30 Water Polo Championship

16:45 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 18:00 Crazy Time

 

1. December

10:00 - 10:30 Jolly Gym 

10:30 - 11:00 Dive

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Colour Shark

12:00 - 12:30 Catch me!

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Water Polo

14:30 - 15:00 Ball Fight

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Angel Candle Holders
  • Bell Crafting

15:00 - 15:30 Water Ballet

15:30 - 16:00 Hoop Collecting Championship

16:00 - 16:30 Retrieve the Goblins’ Treasure

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

2. December

10:00 - 10:30 Reindeer Tournament 

10:30 - 11:00 Water Sled Race

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Tug of War

12:00 - 12:30 Sounds of Water

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Giant Amoeba

14:30 - 15:00 Frisbee

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Santa Claus Winter Window Stickers
  • Advent Calendar

15:00 - 15:30 Hurly Burly

15:30 - 16:00 Bell Search

16:00 - 16:30 Bongo says!

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

8. December

10:00 - 10:30 Splatter Tournament 

10:30 - 11:00 Tug of War on Water

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Let’s Splash!

12:00 - 12:30 Frisbee

12:30-13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Darts

14:30 - 15:00 Volleyball on Water

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Christmas Decorations
  • Snowflakes of a Thousand Faces

15:00 - 15:30 Bring the Treasure up to the surface!

15:30 - 16:00 Forcing the City Gates

16:00 - 16:30 Get your Colour!

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

9. December

10:00 - 10:30 Morning Splash 

10:30 - 11:00 The Fastest of Dolphins

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Dodgeball

12:10 - 12:30 Dolphin Acrobats

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Pass the Ball

14:30 - 15:00 Water Pétanque

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Funny Snowfaces
  • Advent Wreaths

15:00 - 15:30 Wacky Tag

15:30 - 16:00 Monkey Time

16:00 - 16:30 War of Balls

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

15. December

10:00 - 10:30 Frosty Morning Gymnastics

10:30 - 11:00 Colour Darts

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Water Ball

12:00 - 12:30 Hoop Hunt

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Taking on Water

14:30 - 15:00 Water Amoeba

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Winter Doorhangers
  • Christmas Jewellery

15:00 - 15:30 Goblin Contest

15:30 - 16:00 Who’s the wettest?

16:00 - 16:30 Quiz

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

16. December

10:00 - 10:30 Water Stretching

10:30 - 11:00 Frisbee Championship

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Water Tag

12:00 - 12:30 Water Basket

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Pool Diving

14:30 - 15:00 Tug of War

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Pasta Pictures
  • Advent Glimmer

15:00 - 15:30 Relay Race

15:30 - 16:00 Balloon Volley

16:00 - 16:30 Spill over the Bucket

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

22. December

10:00 - 10:30 Morning Ball Gymnastics

10:30 - 11:00 Scuba Diving

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Frisbee

12:00 - 12:30 Water Baseball

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Splash Championship

14:30 - 15:00 Bumping Game

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Advent Wreaths
  • Candle Components

15:00 - 15:30 Water Polo

15:30 - 16:00 Hooping

16:00 - 16:30 Angel Quiz

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

23. December

10:00 - 10:30 Funny Water Gymnastics

10:30 - 11:00 Throw-out

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Collect the Balls

12:00 - 12:30 Christmas Hurly Burly

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Water Polo

14:30 - 15:00 Tug of War

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Christmas Tree Decorations
  • Magical Postcards

15:00 - 15:30 Angel Catcher

15:30 - 16:00 Slide Contest

16:00 - 16:30 Reindeer Contest

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

24. December

10:00 - 12:00 Christmas Tree Decoration

10:00 - 10:30 Christmas Morning Exercise

10:30 - 11:00 Throw-out

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:10 Walk the Swamp

12:10 - 12:30 Bumping Game

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

13:00 - 13:15 Get your Colour!

14:30 - 15:00 Water Polo

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

15:00 - 16:30 Christmas Decoration - crafting & decorating

15:30 - 16:30 Bongo’s Steeplechase Contest

16:30 - 17:00Collect the Balls

 

25. December

10:00 - 10:30 Warm-up Games

10:30 - 11:00 Swimming Competition

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:10 Japanese Football

12:10 - 12:30 Inflate the Balloon

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Swim and Stay Dry

14:30 - 15:00 Contest for Certificate Holders

15:00 - 15:30 Battle of Colours

15:00 - 16:30 Goblin Kiddie Club:

  • Sedulous Goblin Fingers
  • Teeny-tiny Goblin Hats

16:00 - 16:30 Colour Shark

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

18:30 - 19:30 Wondrous Apples with Clove and Fruit Decorations

19:30 - 20:00 Mini Disco at Bongo Kids Club

 

26. December

10:00 - 10:30 Morning Fun

10:30 - 11:00 Water Pong

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:10 Water Relay Race

12:10 - 12:30 Deers vs. Santas

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Water Golf

14:30 - 15:00 Catch Santa

15:00 - 15:30 War of Colours

15:00 - 16:30 Christmas Kiddie Club:

  • Shimmering Snowflakes
  • Wooden Spatulas

16:00 - 16:30 Wink!

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

18:30 - 19:30 Reindeer Fridge Magnets and Glimmering Pictures

19:30 - 20:00 Mini Disco at Bongo Kids Club

 

27. December

10:00 - 10:30 Morning Splash

10:30 - 11:00 Dolphin Show

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 War of Noodles

12:10 - 12:30 Frisbee

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Search for Hoops

14:30 - 15:00 Water Pétanque

15:00 - 15:30 Dive Under

15:00 - 16:30 Christmas Kiddie Club:

  • Building a Snowman
  • Made of Salt Dough

16:00 - 16:30 Throw-out

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

18:30 - 19:30 Beadwork and Angel Stairs made of Crepe Paper

19:30 - 20:00 Mini Disco at Bongo Kids Club

 

28. December

10:00 - 10:30 Fun & Laugh

10:30 - 11:00 Water Battle

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Get the Treasure

12:00 - 12:30 Water Sculpture Game

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Nipper Time

14:30 - 15:00 Tug of War

15:00 - 15:30 Let’s Count!

15:00 - 16:30 Christmas Kiddie Club:

  • Teeny-tiny Sledges
  • Showman from Rolls

16:00 - 16:30 T-Shirt Nipper

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

18:30 - 19:30 Crafting of ‘Snow Pictures’ made of cotton wool, and Cotton Bud Stars 

19:30 - 20:00 Mini Disco at Bongo Kids Club

 

29. December

10:00 - 10:30 Morning Jumpy Gymnastics

10:30 - 11:00 Water Tag

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:00 Mattress Surfing

12:00 - 12:30 Hoop Hunt

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Win in a Minute!

14:30 - 15:00 Relay Race

15:00 - 15:30 Who’s to be the Fastest?

15:00 - 16:30 Christmas Kiddie Club:

  • Crown of Ice Magic
  • Snowman Fridge Magnets

16:00 - 16:30 Water-Bearer Team Contest

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:00 - 17:15 Bumping Game

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

18:30 - 19:30 Magical Crowns and Headbands

19:30 - 20:00 Mini Disco at Bongo Kids Club

 

30. December

10:00 - 10:30 Morning Stretching

10:30 - 11:00 Frisbee Championship

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:10 Water Handball

12:10 - 12:30 Catch me if you can!

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Sculpture Game

14:30 - 15:00 Darts with Rings

15:00 - 15:30 Tic-Tac-Boom

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Funny-Soft Penguins
  • Wool Dolls

16:00 - 16:30 Slide Contest

16:40 - 16:55 Bongo walks around

17:15 - 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:30 - 17:55 Crazy Time

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

18:30 - 19:30 Bongo’s Fridge Magnets and Mosaics

19:30 - 20:00 Mini Disco at Bongo Kids Club

 

 

31. December

10:00 - 10:30 Stretching for New Year’s Eve

10:30 - 11:00 Balloon Volley

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:10 Funny Animal Kingdom

12:10 - 12:30 Beauty Contest

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

13:00 - 13:00 Who can stay dry?

14:00 - 14:30 Water Baseball

14:30 - 15:00 Water Tug of War

15:00 - 15:30 Water Search

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Reindeer-theme Palm Painting
  • Silly Party Hats

16:00 - 16:30 Win in a Minute!

17:00 - 17:15 Don’t forget to count!

17:15 - 17:45 Crazy Time

 

31. December

19:00 - 19:40 Pig Hunt (at the Playhouse)

19:40 - 20:00 Find your Luck (at the Wave Pool)

20:00 - 21:00 Lucky Postcards ((at the Playhouse)

21:00 - 21:30 Farewell to the Old Year (at the Wave Pool)

21:30 - 22:30 New Year’s Talent Contest (at the Wave Pool)

22:30 - 23:00 Piñata Hunt (at the Playhouse)

23:00 - 23:45 Champagne Cork Games (at the Playhouse)

23:45 - 00:05 Join your Parents, National Anthem (at the Wave Pool)

00:05 - 01:00 New Year’s Mini Disco and Trumpet Competition (at the Playhouse)

 

1. January

10:00 - 10:30 Crazy Wake-up Together in 2019 too

10:30 - 11:00 Let the New Year Begin Contest

11:00 - 11:15 Tic-Tac-Boom

11:15 - 11:35 Bongo’s Arrival

11:45 - 12:10 Dive for the Pig!

12:10 - 12:30 Colour Seeker

12:30 - 13:00 Water Aerobic

14:00 - 14:30 Spill the Bucket

14:30 - 15:00 Rescue Me

15:00 - 15:30 Swim and Stay Dry

15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Firework Painting
  • Lens Pictures

16:00 - 16:30 Water Bumping

17:00 - 17:15 Do the Math

17:00 - 17:45 Crazy Time

 

Bongo Kids Club programme:

18:30 - 19:30 Picture of Seeds, Mini Beanbags

19:30 - 20:00 Mini Disco at Bongo Kids Club

 

 

 

 

Animation programs in Aquaworld on every weekends and holidays 

  • 10:00-10:30: Water gymnastics at the adventure pool
  • 10:30-12:30: Animation programmes in the wavepool
  • 11:15-11:30: Meeting with Bongo in the Aquaworld
  • 12:30-13:00: Water aerobic (at the wave pool)
  • 14:00-15:00: Water games (at the wave pool)
  • 15:00-16:30: Crayola craftsmen’s workshop
  • 16:45-17:00: Meeting with Bongo in the Aquaworld
  • 17:00-18:00: Crazy time Crazy time at the wave pool
  • 19:00 -19:30 Mini Disco in the Bongo Kids Club

We reserve the right to change the program!

Online booking
close
Arrival guests
Promo Code
Help