Programs

Aquaworld Resort Budapest resort and water theme park is waiting with funny programs for the little ones and the adults every weekend  and school break llday long!

Animation programs in Autumn

Animation programs on the weekends and during school breaks.

20. October - Meeting the Enchanted Forest

10:00 – 10:30 Warm-up
10:30 – 11:00 Pool Hunt
11:15 - 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Darts
12:00 – 12:30 Ball Passing
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Fabulous Jumping Championship
14:30 – 15:00 Squirrel Competition
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Chestnut figures
  • Berry images
15:00 – 15:30 Crazy Time
15:30 – 16:30 Chick Race
16:30 – 17:00 Frisbee Battle
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Water Ping-Pong

21. October - Visiting the owl, Bagoly Benő

10:00 – 10:30 Morning Family Gymnastics
10:30 – 11:30 Slippery Water Ping-pong
11:15 - 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Throwing Contest in Water
12:00 – 12:30 Crazy Baseball
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Throw-out
14:30 – 15:00 Uhu Contest
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Pine Cone Owls
  • Owl baskets
15:00 – 15:30 Ball Fight
15:30 – 16:00 Water Domino Championship
16:00 – 16:30 Night Vision Workout Minutes
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Wacky Bowling

22. October - The adventures of the raven Holló Berci

10:00 - 10:30 Pecking
10:30 – 11:00 Water Aerobic
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Mattress Rally
12:00 – 12:30 Water baseball
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Tug of War
14:30 – 15:00 EOne-minute Games
15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop: 

  • Raven figures made of rubber sheets
  • Dangling-legged birds
15:00 - 15:30 Fruit and Berry Hunt
15:30 – 16:00 Waterpolo
16:00 – 16:30 Wacky Fishing Competition
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:15 – 17:55 Musical Games

23. October – Holiday Games

10:00 – 10:30 Throat Warm-up
10:30 – 11:00 Water Archery
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Holiday Quiz
12:00 – 12:30 Leaflet Fishing
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Crazy Time
14:30 – 15:00 Throw-out
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Decorated flags for windows
  • National patterns for tiles
15:00 – 15:30 Get the Flag
15:30 – 16:00 Endurance Horse Riding
16:00 – 16:30 Holiday Betting Pools
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Friendly Water Soccer Match

27. October - The Word of Sün Aladár the hedgehog

10:00 – 10:30 Mini Games
10:30 – 11:00 Wacky Volleyball
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Bumping Game
12:00 – 12:30 Surfing Championship
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Slide Contest
14:30 – 15:00 Thorn Piling Championship
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Hedgehog Wind Chimes
  • Spiky Fridge Magnets
15:00 - 16:00 Family Hedgehog Championship
16:00 – 16:30 Water Mini Disco
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30  - 17:55 War of Balls

28. October - Mushroom Day

10:00 - 10:30 Wake-up Games
10:30 – 11:00 Corkscrew
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Swim Across the Ring
12:00 – 12:30 Cap Game
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Swimming Derby
14:30 – 15:00 Cap-throwing Contest
15:00 - 16:30 Kiddie Workshop:

  • Tiny mushrooms made of egg holders
  • Cap knockers
15:00 – 15:30 Cap Games
15:30 - 16:00 Net Contest: Fishing games
16:00 – 16:30 Search for mushroom cap dots
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Water Baseball

29. October - Autumn Adventures

10:00 - 10:30 Buoy Hanging: games of skill
10:30 – 11:00 Waterpolo Championship
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Frisbee
12:00 – 12:30 Splash Beauty Contest
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Slide Contest
14:30 – 15:00 Puddle Evasion Games
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Wrokshop:

  • Puzzle Box
  • Meesage Bottles
15:00 - 15:30 Eagle Owls vs. The Hooters
15:30 - 16:00 Seesawing
16:00 - 16:30 Spider Race
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Crazy Game

30. October -  Off we go!

10:00 – 10:30 Good Morning!
10:30 – 11:00 Water Badminton Championship
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Land of the Flying Balls
12:00 -12:30 Tug of War
12:30 -13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Doughnut Contest
14:30 – 15:00 Land of Mummies
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Travelling Vehicles
  • Wind Indicators
15:00 - 15:30 Apple Games
15:30 - 16:30 The Enchanted Island
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 - 17:55 Quiz

31. October - Entrance of the Bermuda Triangle

10:00 – 10:30 Haunted Warm-up
10:30 – 11:00 Bat Race
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Splasher
12:00 – 12:30 Water Soccer
12:30 -13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Through the Swamps!
14:30 – 15:00 Freaking Outbreak!
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Pocket Ghost
  • Noodle Skeleton
15:00 - 15:30 Expedition to the Valley of Adventures
15:30 - 16:00 Swim through the Ring
16:00 – 16:30 Dare to Fish?
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Gate Opening Betting Pools

1. November - Gremlins

10:00 – 10:30 Throat Warm-up Games
10:30 – 11:00 Treasure Hunt
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks aournd
11:45 – 12:00 Halloween Quiz
12:00 – 12:30 Adventure Ride
12:30 -13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Surfing Competition
14:30 – 15:00 Pumpkin Tic-Tac-Toe
15:00 – 16:30 Kiddie Club:

  • Fluorescent wonders
  • Scary magnets
15:00 - 15:30 Screaming Seeker
15:30 - 16:00 Witches' Championship
16:00 – 16:30 Yelling Show
16:35 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Runaways

2. November - Deadly Day

10:00 – 10:30 Thrilling Gymnastics
10:30 – 11:00 Pumpkin Fishing
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 The Pumpkin Five
12:00 – 12:30 Broom Spree
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Broomers
14:30 – 15:00 War of Balls
15:00 – 16:30 Halloween Workshop:

  • Pumpkin carving
  • Pumpkin workshop
15:00 – 15:30 Game of Hats, Brooms&Cats
15:30 – 16:00 Where have the Witch Boots gone?
16:00 – 16:30 Pumpkin Maze
16:35 – 16:45 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo
17:30 – 17:55 Wacky Volleyball

3. November - The deserted, but inhabited island

10:00 – 10:30 Ghostling Warm-up
10:30 – 11:00 Trapped in a Net
11:15 – 11:35 Bongo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Scare Me!
12:00 – 12:30 Spider-style soccer
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Listener
14:30 – 15:00 Spider Fishing
15:00 – 16:00 Halloween's Kiddie Club:

  • Candy Box crafting
  • Little Ianterns
15:00 – 15:30 Water bomb
15:30 – 16:00 Slide Contest
16:00 – 16:30 Chocolo!
16:45 – 16:55 Bongó körbesétál
17:15 – 17:30 Bongó játékpercek
17:15 – 17:55 Hurly Burly

4. November - The Secret of Parchment

10:00 – 10:30 Playful Tricks
10:30 – 11:00 Bumping Game
11:15 – 11:35 Bongóo walks around
11:45 – 12:00 Scream Server
12:00 – 12:30 Water Basket
12:30 – 13:00 Water Aerobic
14:00 – 14:30 Frisbee
14:30 – 15:00 Swimming Competition
15:00 – 16:00 Halloween's Kiddie Club:

  • Pumpkin jewellery
  • Key chains
15:00 – 15:30 Water bomb
15:30 – 16:00 Moments of Fortune
16:00 – 16:30 Valley of Giants
16:45 – 16:55 Bongo walks around
17:15 – 17:30 Playtime with Bongo

17:15 - 17:55 Island Seeker


Szigetkereső Animation programs in Aquaworld on every weekends and holidays 

  • 10:00-10:30: Water gymnastics at the adventure pool
  • 10:30-12:30: Animation programmes in the wavepool
  • 11:15-11:30: Meeting with Bongo in the Aquaworld
  • 12:30-13:00: Water aerobic (at the wave pool)
  • 14:00-15:00: Water games (at the wave pool)
  • 15:00-16:30: Crayola craftsmen’s workshop
  • 16:45-17:00: Meeting with Bongo in the Aquaworld
  • 17:00-18:00: Crazy time Crazy time at the wave pool
  • 19:00 -19:30 Mini Disco in the Bongo Kids Club

We reserve the right to change the program!

Online booking
close
Arrival guests
Promo Code
Help